Eco-Committee

Eco-Committee2019-01-08T12:58:43+00:00

Eco-Committee Members

2018-19

Students representatives:

  • Mélody HADI TEHRANI
  • Sophia SCHOUCAIR
  • Lucie ZWEIG
  • Anouk CORCORAN
  • Kiara LUKOVIC
  • Nika GHADERI
  • Santiago ROCIASCO
  • Camille PAUZET
  • Omid VAHEDI
  • Vladislav GAIDELIS
  • Angèle REITER
  • Leila SCHOUCAIR
  • Dalisaï COSTA
  • Emmanuelle RASOANAIVO
  •  William DUPORT
  • Alix FOUCHEREAU
  • Naomi MATTHEWS
  •  Graydyn SWANSON
  • Julian MAJZUB
  • Ishan SALARI
  • Maelle DE BERAIL

2017-18

Students representatives:

  • Vadim FOUCAULT-MAURY (CP/Gr1)
  • Maysen LECLERC (CE1/Gr2)
  • Jude CARLOS (CE1/Gr2)
  • Vladislav GAIDELIS (CE1/Gr2)
  • Francesca BARABANOVA (CE2/Gr3)
  • Léoncine FOSSOURIER (CE2/Gr3)
  • Émile ZWEIG (CE2/Gr3)
  • Alix FOUCHEREAU  (CM1/Gr4)
  • Maya BELLEMLIH-MARTINEZ (CM1/Gr4)
  • Cayden BOTTS (CM1/Gr4)
  • Ihsan SALARI (6e/Gr6)
  • Massai SOMJI (6e/Gr6)
  • Amaée ROUGERON (6e/Gr6)
  • Lilia ARTOLA (5e/Gr7)
  • Sebastian BLAHA (5e/Gr7)
  • Adam BLANCHARD (5e/Gr7)
  • Franck TAVARES, Head of school
  • Stéphanie COHU, Middle-school Science Teacher

Communications Coordinators:

  • Jennifer GIBB-CARSLEY, Parent
  • John GIBB-CARSLEY, Parent

2015-16

SELECT GROUP

Students representatives:

  • Julian MAJZUB (CE2/Gr3)
  • Gatien RADET (CE2/Gr3)
  • Gaëlen AUFFRÉDOU-HEINICKE (CM1/Gr4)
  • Amaée ROUGERON (CM1/Gr4)
  • Ihsan SALARI (CM1/Gr4)
  • Maxence FOUCHEREAU (CM2/Gr5)
  • Kazuo McNENEY (CM2/Gr5)
  • Lauren RICH (CM2/Gr5)
  • Alégria ROHLFS (CM2/Gr5)
  • Nanette NOVAK-KLOTZ (6e/Gr6)
  • Dorian ALLARD (5e/Gr7)
  • Aodren AUFFRÉDOU-HEINICKE (5e/Gr7)
  • Basil ROHLFS (5e/Gr7)

Guarantor of the project:

  • Thierry TACAIL, Head of school

Administrative and logistical support, contacts with FEE:

  • Vanessa ROUGERON, Administrator

Committee coordinators:

  • Géraldine FOUCHEREAU, Librarian
  • Frédérique EGON, Grade 1 Assistant
  • Daphnée GUILLOT-ADONAI, Grade 1 Teacher
  • Isabelle GESRET, Middle-school French Teacher
  • Laure LEPORINI, Support Teacher
EXTENDED COMMITTEE

Eco-committee coordinator with the PAC:

  • Heather FRECHETTE, Parent

Responsible for the partnerships:

  • Matthieu LEPORINI, Parent, School board member
PLENARY COMMITTEE
  • Vancouver Aquarium Representative
  • Lynn Canyon Ecology Center Representative